5467 Blackhawk Rd Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,863 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5467 Blackhawk Rd, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,064,216, approximately $830 per square foot. 5467 Blackhawk Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Ennis Glenn Andrew and Ennis Meryl B
Bought by
Koester Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$23,570
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$1,040,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Bought by
Koester Yoshie Kondo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Bought by
Koester Yoshie Kondo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1975
Bought by
Koester Yoshie Kondo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koester Stephen | $234,000 | -- | |
| Koester Yoshie Kondo | $139,900 | -- | |
| Koester Yoshie Kondo | $138,500 | -- | |
| Koester Yoshie Kondo | $57,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koester Stephen | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $61,044 | $44,738 | $16,306 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $61,044 | $44,738 | $16,306 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $66,471 | $54,451 | $15,705 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $53,341 | $38,948 | $14,393 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $54,877 | $40,069 | $14,808 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $50,372 | $32,676 | $17,696 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $50,372 | $32,676 | $17,696 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $47,729 | $30,672 | $17,057 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $52,767 | $33,910 | $18,857 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $41,837 | $22,606 | $19,231 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $35,470 | $16,318 | $19,152 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $35,470 | $16,318 | $19,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map