Estimated Value: $52,810 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 547 128th St, Avon, IL 61415 and is currently estimated at $142,453. 547 128th St is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Miller Stefanie
Bought by
Blunt Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Peck Steven
Bought by
Miller Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Auten Eldon
Bought by
Peck Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blunt Kerry | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Joshua | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Peck Steven | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Joshua | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443 | $5,820 | $1,110 | $4,710 |
| 2023 | $443 | $5,500 | $1,050 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $405 | $5,120 | $980 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $392 | $4,960 | $950 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $409 | $4,960 | $950 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $399 | $4,860 | $930 | $3,930 |
| 2018 | $401 | $4,900 | $940 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $394 | $4,800 | $920 | $3,880 |
| 2016 | $384 | $4,690 | $900 | $3,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,520 | $870 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,460 | $860 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,560 | $880 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map