547 6th Ln Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 6th Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $299,005, approximately $254 per square foot. 547 6th Ln is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Silvey William R and Silvey Linda R
Bought by
Silvey William R and Silvey Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Village Walk S Vero Bch
Bought by
Silvey William R and Silvey Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,819
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvey William R | -- | Attorney | |
| Silvey William R | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History