Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 D St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $918,905, approximately $988 per square foot. 547 D St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Navarro Devon
Bought by
Navarro Jose Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,501
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Pereira Horacio J
Bought by
Navarro Jose A and Navarro Begona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,112
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Marx Ernest and Marx Gertrude
Bought by
Pereira Horacio J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jose Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Navarro Jose A | -- | American Title Company | |
| Pereira Horacio J | $193,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jose Alfredo | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Jose A | $8,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Horacio J | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $327,512 | $163,756 | $163,756 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $314,798 | $157,399 | $157,399 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $308,626 | $154,313 | $154,313 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $302,576 | $151,288 | $151,288 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $299,474 | $149,737 | $149,737 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $293,602 | $146,801 | $146,801 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $287,846 | $143,923 | $143,923 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $282,202 | $141,101 | $141,101 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $276,670 | $138,335 | $138,335 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $272,516 | $136,258 | $136,258 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $267,178 | $133,589 | $133,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map