Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 D St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $955,906, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 567 D St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Javier Frank and Consolacion Marcelo Javier
Bought by
Javier Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Javier Consolacion M
Bought by
Javier Consolacion Marcelo and Consolacion Marvelo Javier 201
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Javier Consolacion Marcelo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $62,770 | $19,554 | $43,216 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $60,335 | $18,796 | $41,539 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $59,153 | $18,428 | $40,725 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $57,994 | $18,067 | $39,927 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $57,400 | $17,882 | $39,518 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $56,276 | $17,532 | $38,744 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $55,174 | $17,189 | $37,985 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $54,093 | $16,852 | $37,241 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $53,033 | $16,522 | $36,511 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $52,237 | $16,274 | $35,963 |
| 2014 | $915 | $51,215 | $15,956 | $35,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map