547 Hall Ave Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Hall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $320,337, approximately $253 per square foot. 547 Hall Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Kevin J and Peterson Debra A
Bought by
Whitt Susan E and Whitt Eric A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Susan E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $320,100 | $31,800 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $298,800 | $26,700 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $276,000 | $26,700 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $250,900 | $26,700 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $249,200 | $26,700 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $218,900 | $26,700 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $174,800 | $26,700 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $166,000 | $26,700 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $148,400 | $26,700 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map