547 Maple Ln Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $217,073, approximately $482 per square foot. 547 Maple Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Parr Angela M
Bought by
Parr Harold J and Parr Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parr Harold J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $59,687 | $17,418 | $42,269 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $58,516 | $17,076 | $41,440 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $57,368 | $16,741 | $40,627 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $56,243 | $16,413 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $55,140 | $16,091 | $39,049 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $54,575 | $15,926 | $38,649 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $53,505 | $15,614 | $37,891 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $52,456 | $15,308 | $37,148 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $51,572 | $15,154 | $36,418 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $50,561 | $14,857 | $35,704 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $49,802 | $14,634 | $35,168 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $48,826 | $14,347 | $34,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map