552 Cedar Ln Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Cedar Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $315,636, approximately $282 per square foot. 552 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Clarke Robert F and Clarke Susan J
Bought by
Clarke Robert F and Clarke Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Clarke Harold F
Bought by
Clarke Harold F and Clarke Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Clarke Harolf F
Bought by
Clarke Harold F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Robert F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clarke Harold F | -- | None Available | |
| Clarke Harold F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clarke Robert F | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $89,819 | $6,619 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $88,058 | $6,489 | $81,569 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $86,332 | $6,362 | $79,970 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $84,639 | $6,237 | $78,402 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $82,980 | $6,115 | $76,865 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $82,129 | $6,052 | $76,077 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $80,518 | $5,933 | $74,585 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $78,940 | $5,817 | $73,123 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $77,392 | $5,703 | $71,689 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $75,874 | $5,591 | $70,283 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $74,734 | $5,507 | $69,227 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $73,270 | $5,399 | $67,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map