Estimated Value: $490,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 547 Pecan Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $573,440, approximately $316 per square foot. 547 Pecan Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Tilton Frances
Bought by
Dodson Peter J and Dodson Frances S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,007
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$433,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Tilton Jeff
Bought by
Tilton Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Speed Eldon D and Speed Patti E
Bought by
Tilton Jeff and Tilton Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,299
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Farmland Estates Land Co
Bought by
Speed Eldon D and Speed Patti E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Peter J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tilton Frances | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tilton Jeff | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Speed Eldon D | $171,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Peter J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilton Frances | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilton Jeff | $241,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Speed Eldon D | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $361,466 | $82,868 | $278,598 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $354,380 | $81,244 | $273,136 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $347,432 | $79,651 | $267,781 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $340,621 | $78,090 | $262,531 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $333,943 | $76,559 | $257,384 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $330,519 | $75,774 | $254,745 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $324,039 | $74,289 | $249,750 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $317,686 | $72,833 | $244,853 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $311,457 | $71,405 | $240,052 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $305,352 | $70,006 | $235,346 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $294,878 | $67,604 | $227,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map