5470 E El Jardin St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,242,000 - $3,150,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,198
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 E El Jardin St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,637,862, approximately $628 per square foot. 5470 E El Jardin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Golison Mark S
Bought by
Golison Mark and Golison Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Golison Mark S and Golison Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Golison Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golison Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Golison Mark S | -- | New Century Title Company Sa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Golison Mark S | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,948 | $1,178,165 | $434,796 | $743,369 |
| 2024 | $14,948 | $1,155,065 | $426,271 | $728,794 |
| 2023 | $14,704 | $1,132,417 | $417,913 | $714,504 |
| 2022 | $13,801 | $1,110,214 | $409,719 | $700,495 |
| 2021 | $13,523 | $1,088,446 | $401,686 | $686,760 |
| 2019 | $13,327 | $1,056,165 | $389,773 | $666,392 |
| 2018 | $12,898 | $1,035,457 | $382,131 | $653,326 |
| 2016 | $11,836 | $995,251 | $367,294 | $627,957 |
| 2015 | $11,356 | $980,302 | $361,777 | $618,525 |
| 2014 | $11,265 | $961,100 | $354,691 | $606,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map