5470 S Everett Ave Unit 54701 Chicago, IL 60615
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 S Everett Ave Unit 54701, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $453,327, approximately $183 per square foot. 5470 S Everett Ave Unit 54701 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harte Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Williams Mary T and Clark Oneil P
Bought by
Pluzhnikov Anna and Shkrob Ilya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,724
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$328,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Jurisevic Victor and Jurisevic Nancy
Bought by
Clark Oneil P and Williams Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Jurisevic Victor and Jurisevic Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Craig M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pluzhnikov Anna | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Oneil P | $335,000 | -- | |
| Jurisevic Victor | $185,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pluzhnikov Anna | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Oneil P | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Oneil P | $33,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $36,375 | $8,144 | $28,231 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $36,375 | $8,144 | $28,231 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $31,001 | $6,568 | $24,433 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $31,001 | $6,568 | $24,433 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $30,999 | $6,567 | $24,432 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | $32,301 | $5,254 | $27,047 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $35,518 | $5,254 | $30,264 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $35,518 | $5,254 | $30,264 |
| 2017 | $5,759 | $30,129 | $4,334 | $25,795 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $30,129 | $4,334 | $25,795 |
| 2015 | $5,040 | $30,129 | $4,334 | $25,795 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $33,812 | $3,546 | $30,266 |
| 2013 | $5,671 | $33,812 | $3,546 | $30,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map