5477 Barnard St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5477 Barnard St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,030,445, approximately $554 per square foot. 5477 Barnard St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Smith Ferrell E and Smith Mirian E
Bought by
Smith Ferrell and Smith Mirian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ferrell | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $313,592 | $109,752 | $203,840 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $307,444 | $107,600 | $199,844 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $301,416 | $105,490 | $195,926 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $295,506 | $103,421 | $192,085 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $289,712 | $101,393 | $188,319 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $286,743 | $100,354 | $186,389 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $281,122 | $98,387 | $182,735 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $275,610 | $96,458 | $179,152 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $270,207 | $94,567 | $175,640 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $264,910 | $92,713 | $172,197 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $260,932 | $91,321 | $169,611 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $255,823 | $89,533 | $166,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map