5478 Pearson Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Sweetwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,097 - $518,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5478 Pearson Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $475,524, approximately $192 per square foot. 5478 Pearson Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Crossing Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Refatillari Gentian | $210,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Mazzitti Theresa Michelle | $215,200 | Preferred Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Refatillari Gentian | $108,000 | |
| Open | Mazzitti Theresa Michelle | $211,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $136,220 | $31,150 | $105,070 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $136,220 | $31,150 | $105,070 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $136,220 | $31,150 | $105,070 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $107,350 | $15,330 | $92,020 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $107,350 | $15,330 | $92,020 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $107,350 | $15,330 | $92,020 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $85,160 | $12,250 | $72,910 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $85,160 | $12,250 | $72,910 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $85,160 | $12,250 | $72,910 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $66,990 | $12,040 | $54,950 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $66,990 | $12,040 | $54,950 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $66,990 | $12,040 | $54,950 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $66,990 | $12,040 | $54,950 |
Map
- 5452 Mirage Dr
- 5521 Mirage Dr
- 2575 Rustling Oak Blvd Unit 2575
- 2600 Pennbrook Ct
- 5724 Nike Dr
- 5541 Village Crossing Unit 5541
- 5659 Converse Ct
- 0 Hilliard Rome Rd Unit 225040295
- 2389 Stewart Hollow Ct
- 5712 Rachel Ct
- 5620 Fescue Dr
- 2114 Stoneside Dr
- 2096 Jeffey Dr
- 5870 Coldcreek Dr
- 2796 Wynneleaf St
- 2484 Warm Springs Dr Unit 2484
- 5264 Windflower Ct
- 5778 Brook Hollow Dr
- 5503 Nike Dr
- 2477 Crystal Springs Dr
- 5472 Pearson Ct
- 5484 Pearson Ct
- 5441 Mirage Dr
- 5449 Mirage Dr
- 5457 Mirage Dr
- 5489 Pearson Ct
- 5465 Mirage Dr
- 5471 Pearson Ct
- 5477 Pearson Ct
- 5483 Pearson Ct
- 2456 Pearson Way
- 2464 Pearson Way
- 2440 Pearson Way
- 5473 Mirage Dr
- 2382 Oakthorpe Dr
- 2432 Pearson Way
- 5444 Mirage Dr
- 5428 Mirage Dr
- 2376 Oakthorpe Dr
- 5436 Mirage Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.