Estimated Value: $56,161 - $96,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Anderson St, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently estimated at $80,720, approximately $62 per square foot. 548 Anderson St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Executor Ruth C
Bought by
Nelson Percy Lamar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Percy Lamar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $3,368 | $510 | $2,858 |
| 2024 | $17 | $3,368 | $510 | $2,858 |
| 2023 | $685 | $3,368 | $510 | $2,858 |
| 2022 | $528 | $2,654 | $510 | $2,144 |
| 2021 | $887 | $3,981 | $765 | $3,216 |
| 2020 | $866 | $3,981 | $765 | $3,216 |
| 2019 | $861 | $3,981 | $765 | $3,216 |
| 2018 | $819 | $3,824 | $765 | $3,059 |
| 2017 | $783 | $3,824 | $765 | $3,059 |
| 2016 | $783 | $3,824 | $765 | $3,059 |