Estimated Value: $46,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Anderson St, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently estimated at $67,056, approximately $103 per square foot. 587 Anderson St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Bought by
Shegog Andrea R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shegog Andrea R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $974 | $450 | $524 |
| 2024 | $249 | $974 | $450 | $524 |
| 2023 | $242 | $974 | $450 | $524 |
| 2022 | $496 | $2,091 | $450 | $1,641 |
| 2021 | $465 | $2,091 | $450 | $1,641 |
| 2020 | $454 | $2,091 | $450 | $1,641 |
| 2019 | $452 | $2,091 | $450 | $1,641 |
| 2018 | $431 | $2,012 | $450 | $1,562 |
| 2017 | $412 | $2,012 | $450 | $1,562 |
| 2016 | $412 | $2,012 | $450 | $1,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,012 | $450 | $1,562 |