548 Grimes Ave Naperville, IL 60565
Westglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Grimes Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $357,012, approximately $298 per square foot. 548 Grimes Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Joan A Devlin Trust
Bought by
Stewart Allen V and Stewart Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,267
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Devlin Joan A
Bought by
Joan A Devlin Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Allen V | $131,500 | -- | |
| Joan A Devlin Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Allen V | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,641 | $93,629 | $23,616 | $70,013 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $84,130 | $21,220 | $62,910 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $73,720 | $18,740 | $54,980 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $71,090 | $18,070 | $53,020 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $68,260 | $18,070 | $50,190 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $64,930 | $17,190 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $61,370 | $16,130 | $45,240 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $59,290 | $15,580 | $43,710 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $56,900 | $14,950 | $41,950 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $54,020 | $14,190 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $46,810 | $12,200 | $34,610 |
| 2013 | $2,527 | $47,130 | $12,280 | $34,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map