548 S Gardner Dr Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 S Gardner Dr, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,250,199, approximately $671 per square foot. 548 S Gardner Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Gregg L Wobken & Susan L Wobken Living T
Bought by
Wobken Gregg L and Wobken Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Wobken Gregg L and Wobken Susan L
Bought by
Gregg L Wobken & Susan L Wobken Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wobken Gregg L and Wobken Susan L
Bought by
Gregg L & Susan L Wobken Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wobken Gregg L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gregg L Wobken & Susan L Wobken Living T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gregg L & Susan L Wobken Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wobken Gregg L | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $303,580 | $153,306 | $150,274 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $297,628 | $150,300 | $147,328 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $291,793 | $147,353 | $144,440 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $286,072 | $144,464 | $141,608 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $280,463 | $141,631 | $138,832 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $277,588 | $140,179 | $137,409 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $272,146 | $137,431 | $134,715 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $266,810 | $134,736 | $132,074 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $261,579 | $132,094 | $129,485 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $256,450 | $129,503 | $126,947 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $252,598 | $127,557 | $125,041 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $247,650 | $125,058 | $122,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map