NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
885 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 548 S Spring St Unit 808, Los Angeles, CA 90013. 548 S Spring St Unit 808 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Para Los Niños Charter Middle School, John H. Liechty Middle School, and Academic Leadership Community Miguel Contreras Learning Complex.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $200,659 $13,302,504 $1,948,934 $11,353,570
2021 $196,730 $13,041,671 $1,910,720 $11,130,951
2019 $189,934 $12,819,599 $1,854,048 $10,965,551
2018 $188,627 $12,571,466 $1,817,695 $10,753,771
2016 $172,108 $11,924,950 $1,747,112 $10,177,838
2015 $169,094 $11,745,827 $1,720,869 $10,024,958
2014 $169,476 $11,515,743 $1,687,160 $9,828,583
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.