548 Sequoia Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Sequoia Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $358,930, approximately $381 per square foot. 548 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Tinnin Howard R and Tinnin Sally Anne
Bought by
Tinnin Howard R and Tinnin Sally Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,113
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Liel Edwin C
Bought by
Tinnin Howard R and Tinnin Sally Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,474
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Tinnin Howard R
Bought by
Tinnin Howard R and Tinnin Sally Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinnin Howard R | -- | Timios Title | |
| Tinnin Howard R | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tinnin Howard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinnin Howard R | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Tinnin Howard R | $160,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $214,387 | $118,192 | $96,195 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $210,184 | $115,875 | $94,309 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $206,063 | $113,603 | $92,460 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $202,024 | $111,376 | $90,648 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $198,064 | $109,193 | $88,871 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $196,034 | $108,074 | $87,960 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $192,191 | $105,955 | $86,236 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $188,424 | $103,878 | $84,546 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $184,731 | $101,842 | $82,889 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $181,110 | $99,846 | $81,264 |
| 2014 | $996 | $99,000 | $29,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map