548 Spencer Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Spencer Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $305,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Spencer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $236,615, approximately $155 per square foot. 548 Spencer Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Alling Dart
Bought by
Alling Dart and Farguie Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alling Dart | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $230,000 | $54,600 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $230,000 | $54,600 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $204,000 | $54,600 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $185,000 | $54,600 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $180,000 | $54,600 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $180,000 | $54,600 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $165,000 | $54,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $165,000 | $54,600 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $145,000 | $33,100 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $145,000 | $33,100 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $33,100 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $33,100 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map