5481 E Sorrento Dr Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,517,884 - $5,905,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,623
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5481 E Sorrento Dr, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $4,426,471, approximately $787 per square foot. 5481 E Sorrento Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Dilday Richard B
Bought by
Dilday Richard Burr and Dilday Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,298
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$4,358,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Dilday Diane E
Bought by
Dilday Richard Burr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilday Richard Burr | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Dilday Richard Burr | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilday Richard Burr | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilday Richard Burr | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,279 | $1,940,076 | $981,891 | $958,185 |
| 2024 | $24,279 | $1,902,037 | $962,639 | $939,398 |
| 2023 | $23,884 | $1,864,743 | $943,764 | $920,979 |
| 2022 | $22,390 | $1,828,180 | $925,259 | $902,921 |
| 2021 | $21,962 | $1,792,334 | $907,117 | $885,217 |
| 2019 | $21,648 | $1,739,174 | $880,212 | $858,962 |
| 2018 | $21,109 | $1,705,073 | $862,953 | $842,120 |
| 2016 | $19,384 | $1,638,865 | $829,445 | $809,420 |
| 2015 | $18,577 | $1,614,248 | $816,986 | $797,262 |
| 2014 | $18,341 | $1,582,628 | $800,983 | $781,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map