549 N 3rd St San Jose, CA 95112
Japantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 N 3rd St, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $1,083,894, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 549 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Leyva Anthony
Bought by
Hsu Wei Chung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Leyva Mike D and Leyva Adeline
Bought by
Leyva Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Wei Chung | $298,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leyva Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leyva Anthony | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $385,938 | $322,697 | $63,241 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $378,371 | $316,370 | $62,001 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $370,953 | $310,167 | $60,786 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $363,681 | $304,086 | $59,595 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $356,551 | $298,124 | $58,427 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $352,896 | $295,068 | $57,828 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $345,978 | $289,283 | $56,695 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $339,195 | $283,611 | $55,584 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $332,545 | $278,050 | $54,495 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $326,026 | $272,599 | $53,427 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $321,130 | $268,505 | $52,625 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $314,841 | $263,246 | $51,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map