569 N 3rd St San Jose, CA 95112
Japantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 569 N 3rd St, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $1,212,778, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 569 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Lightfoot Jon F
Bought by
Slocum Terrance D and Rensi Marcella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,468
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,087,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Taggart Wilma I Trustee and Sandra L
Bought by
Lightfoot Jon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Taggart Wilma I
Bought by
Taggart Wilma I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocum Terrance D | $435,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lightfoot Jon F | $310,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Taggart Wilma I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slocum Terrance D | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightfoot Jon F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $655,455 | $458,823 | $196,632 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $642,604 | $449,827 | $192,777 |
| 2023 | $9,312 | $630,005 | $441,007 | $188,998 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $617,653 | $432,360 | $185,293 |
| 2021 | $8,970 | $605,543 | $423,883 | $181,660 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $599,335 | $419,537 | $179,798 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $587,584 | $411,311 | $176,273 |
| 2018 | $8,349 | $576,064 | $403,247 | $172,817 |
| 2017 | $8,266 | $564,770 | $395,341 | $169,429 |
| 2016 | $8,082 | $553,697 | $387,590 | $166,107 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $519,000 | $363,300 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $6,702 | $495,000 | $346,500 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map