Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Spruce St, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,435,926, approximately $772 per square foot. 549 Spruce St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Douglass Dennis P and Douglass Shelly N
Bought by
Douglass Dennis P and Nadelman Douglass Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,228
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,175,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Gillings Brian and Gillings Patricia A
Bought by
Douglass Dennis P and Douglass Shelly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Dennis P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Douglass Dennis P | $370,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglass Dennis P | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Douglass Dennis P | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $590,811 | $354,488 | $236,323 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $567,870 | $340,723 | $227,147 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $556,735 | $334,042 | $222,693 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $545,818 | $327,492 | $218,326 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $540,222 | $324,134 | $216,088 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $529,630 | $317,779 | $211,851 |
| 2018 | $6,527 | $519,245 | $311,548 | $207,697 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $509,064 | $305,439 | $203,625 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $499,082 | $299,450 | $199,632 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $491,585 | $294,952 | $196,633 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $481,955 | $289,174 | $192,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map