Estimated Value: $1,569,000 - $2,195,781
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Estates Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,801,695, approximately $646 per square foot. 766 Estates Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Saal Jarl E
Bought by
Saal Jarl E and Jarl E Saal Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Hagen Bruce L and Hagen Mary K
Bought by
Saal Jarl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saal Jarl E | -- | None Available | |
| Saal Jarl E | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saal Jarl E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $637,397 | $254,960 | $382,437 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $612,645 | $245,059 | $367,586 |
| 2022 | $7,773 | $600,633 | $240,254 | $360,379 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $588,856 | $235,543 | $353,313 |
| 2020 | $7,372 | $582,818 | $233,128 | $349,690 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $571,390 | $228,557 | $342,833 |
| 2018 | $7,040 | $560,186 | $224,075 | $336,111 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $549,203 | $219,683 | $329,520 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $538,434 | $215,375 | $323,059 |
| 2015 | $6,721 | $530,346 | $212,140 | $318,206 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $519,957 | $207,984 | $311,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map