5490 Tenino Ave Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,132,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5490 Tenino Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,110,238, approximately $341 per square foot. 5490 Tenino Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Harrington Carolyn D
Bought by
Cotrell Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,679
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$884,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Mahoney Edward F and Mahoney Rachel R
Bought by
Harrington Carolyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1984
Bought by
Jason Cotrell and Turk Allyson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1983
Bought by
Jason Cotrell and Turk Allyson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1975
Bought by
Jason Cotrell and Turk Allyson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotrell Jason | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Carolyn D | $280,000 | -- | |
| Jason Cotrell | $160,000 | -- | |
| Jason Cotrell | $142,000 | -- | |
| Jason Cotrell | $62,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotrell Jason | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Carolyn D | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $67,000 | $40,950 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $67,000 | $40,950 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $72,816 | $49,078 | $27,423 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $59,193 | $35,278 | $23,915 |
| 2021 | $7,378 | $60,896 | $36,293 | $24,603 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $54,118 | $29,887 | $24,231 |
| 2019 | $6,775 | $54,118 | $29,887 | $24,231 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $52,942 | $28,080 | $24,862 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $58,530 | $31,044 | $27,486 |
| 2016 | $6,155 | $46,431 | $20,298 | $26,133 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $38,940 | $17,910 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $38,940 | $17,910 | $21,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map