5496 Comstock Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $308,019 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5496 Comstock Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $361,005, approximately $219 per square foot. 5496 Comstock Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Moore Timothy A and Moore Linda
Bought by
Marotta Moore Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marotta Moore Linda B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $322,000 | $30,200 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $293,000 | $30,200 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $279,000 | $30,200 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $166,000 | $23,100 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $166,000 | $23,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $166,000 | $23,100 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $166,000 | $23,100 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $166,000 | $23,100 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $166,000 | $23,100 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $149,200 | $18,100 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,200 | $18,100 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,200 | $18,100 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map