5465 Comstock Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $390,622 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5465 Comstock Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $471,906, approximately $210 per square foot. 5465 Comstock Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,845 | $384,000 | $30,500 | $353,500 |
| 2024 | $7,845 | $349,000 | $30,500 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $332,000 | $30,500 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $202,600 | $23,300 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $202,600 | $23,300 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $202,600 | $23,300 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $5,905 | $202,600 | $23,300 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $202,600 | $23,300 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $202,600 | $23,300 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $180,000 | $18,300 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $18,300 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $18,300 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map