5496 Conestoga Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $609,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5496 Conestoga Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $573,880, approximately $462 per square foot. 5496 Conestoga Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gonzalez Ravan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,230
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Tellez Rosa and Santana Bruno Tellez
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Ricardo Martinez
Bought by
Tellez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Tew Jeff and Tew Isabel
Bought by
Tellez Rosa and Santana Bruno Tellez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Maffia Peter A and Maffia Bonnie M
Bought by
Tew Jeff and Tew Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,403
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ravan | $120,000 | Multiple | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Tellez Rosa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tellez Rosa | $380,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tew Jeff | $150,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Ravan | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tellez Rosa | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tew Jeff | $148,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $154,881 | $51,624 | $103,257 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $148,869 | $49,620 | $99,249 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $145,951 | $48,648 | $97,303 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $143,091 | $47,695 | $95,396 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $141,624 | $47,206 | $94,418 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $138,848 | $46,281 | $92,567 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $136,126 | $45,374 | $90,752 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $133,458 | $44,485 | $88,973 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $130,842 | $43,613 | $87,229 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $128,879 | $42,959 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $126,356 | $42,118 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map