55 Alamo Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,316,555
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Alamo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,252,889, approximately $794 per square foot. 55 Alamo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Long Chester W
Bought by
Long Chester W and Marinello Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Chester W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $100,633 | $60,314 | $47,319 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $98,522 | $59,131 | $46,391 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $103,454 | $57,972 | $45,482 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $94,425 | $56,835 | $44,590 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $92,437 | $55,721 | $43,716 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $98,418 | $55,150 | $43,268 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $96,487 | $54,068 | $42,419 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $94,596 | $53,008 | $41,588 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $92,741 | $51,969 | $40,772 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $90,923 | $50,950 | $39,973 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $89,557 | $50,185 | $39,372 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $87,803 | $49,202 | $38,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map