50 Alamo Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Alamo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,460,935, approximately $963 per square foot. 50 Alamo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Baloff Alexandra C
Bought by
Baloff Alexandra C and Alexandra Baloff Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Monforte Joseph A and Peterson Tracy L
Bought by
Baloff Nicholas and Baloff Alexandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Joan
Bought by
Monforte Joseph A and Peterson Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baloff Alexandra C | -- | None Available | |
| Baloff Nicholas | $780,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Monforte Joseph A | $80,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baloff Nicholas | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monforte Joseph A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,062 | $1,122,595 | $338,878 | $790,717 |
| 2024 | $16,062 | $1,100,451 | $332,235 | $775,216 |
| 2023 | $15,741 | $1,085,744 | $325,723 | $760,021 |
| 2022 | $15,487 | $1,057,457 | $319,337 | $745,120 |
| 2021 | $15,542 | $1,036,592 | $313,077 | $730,515 |
| 2020 | $14,778 | $1,032,898 | $309,869 | $723,029 |
| 2019 | $14,274 | $1,012,650 | $303,795 | $708,855 |
| 2018 | $14,052 | $992,798 | $297,839 | $694,959 |
| 2017 | $13,569 | $973,338 | $292,001 | $681,337 |
| 2016 | $13,188 | $954,258 | $286,277 | $667,981 |
| 2015 | $13,020 | $939,930 | $281,979 | $657,951 |
| 2014 | $12,950 | $921,522 | $276,456 | $645,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map