665 Spruce St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,859,000 - $2,473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,083,931, approximately $869 per square foot. 665 Spruce St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Perlstadt Douglas C and Perlstadt Lori W
Bought by
Perlstadt Douglas C and Perlstadt Lori W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,024,000
Outstanding Balance
$906,625
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,177,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Tajirian Sonia and Sonia Tajirian Living Trust
Bought by
Tajirian Isabelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Tajirian Isabelle
Bought by
Tajirian Isabelle and Tajirian Thelma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Whalen Rachel Elizabeth
Bought by
Schlosser Frederick T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2002
Sold by
Tajirian Sonia Z and Tajirian Isabelle L
Bought by
Tajirian Sonia Z and Tajirian Isabelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Greene Michael D and Fitting Bruce D
Bought by
Tajirian Sonia and Tajirian Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlstadt Douglas C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tajirian Isabelle | -- | None Available | |
| Tajirian Isabelle | -- | None Available | |
| Tajirian Isabelle | -- | None Available | |
| Tajirian Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Tajirian Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Schlosser Frederick T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tajirian Sonia Z | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Tajirian Sonia | $585,500 | First California Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perlstadt Douglas C | $1,024,000 | |
| Closed | Tajirian Sonia Z | $450,400 | |
| Closed | Tajirian Sonia | $468,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,195 | $927,849 | $280,534 | $654,315 |
| 2024 | $17,195 | $909,523 | $275,035 | $641,488 |
| 2023 | $16,754 | $898,554 | $269,643 | $628,911 |
| 2022 | $16,333 | $873,936 | $264,356 | $616,580 |
| 2021 | $16,337 | $856,664 | $259,173 | $604,491 |
| 2020 | $15,324 | $854,811 | $256,516 | $598,295 |
| 2019 | $14,569 | $838,055 | $251,488 | $586,567 |
| 2018 | $14,277 | $821,626 | $246,558 | $575,068 |
| 2017 | $13,786 | $805,518 | $241,724 | $563,794 |
| 2016 | $13,234 | $789,727 | $236,985 | $552,742 |
| 2015 | $13,032 | $777,865 | $233,426 | $544,439 |
| 2014 | $12,837 | $762,630 | $228,854 | $533,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map