55 E 40th Ave Unit W San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,857,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$1,570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E 40th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,616,933, approximately $1,569 per square foot. 55 E 40th Ave Unit W is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Tabash Cricket D and The Estate Of Carolyn J Quint
Bought by
Mccrystle Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,392
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,385,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrystle Brenda L | $610,000 | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccrystle Brenda L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records