55 Franktown Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Franktown Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $372,326, approximately $338 per square foot. 55 Franktown Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Beach Cove Builders Llc
Bought by
Coniker Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,540
Outstanding Balance
$390,804
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$18,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Unc Cartell Llc
Bought by
Beach Cove Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coniker Jerome | $380,000 | Fortis Title | |
| Beach Cove Builders Llc | $50,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coniker Jerome | $392,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Cove Builders Llc | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $361,500 | $60,000 | $301,500 |
| 2024 | $690 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map