NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 Grasmere Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $343,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2019

Last sale price $180,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful English Tudor style home on a large double lot! Completely updated - Freshly painted throughout, gas fireplace, the eat-in kitchen has ceramic tile floors, granite counters & breakfast bar. Hardwood floors through-out, new windows, new roof and garage door. Lot's of fun to be had on this double-sized lot - Fully fenced yard with perennial gardens, in-ground saltwater pool w/safety cover & upgraded liner & mechanics! Everything is ready for you to enjoy! Showings begin Tuesday, August 20th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Robitaille-Kubiak

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301200505 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,625

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 13,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-110-005-0001-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,625

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1928
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Carlisle Gardens
  • Directions: Davison Rd to Keswick turns to Windermere OR Chestnut Ridge Rd to Windermere to Grasmere Road
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Tudor
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-110-005-0001-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13869.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5625.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$307,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,183
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,873

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,183
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2014
Sold by
Burns Andrew J
Bought by
Bessette Darius

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,525
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Burns Amy B
Bought by
Burns Andrew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,967
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Burns Martin
Bought by
Burns Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Olsen Michael K -- None Available
Olsen Michael K $180,000 None Available
Bessette Darius $146,500 None Available
Burns Andrew J $138,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Burns Amy -- Joan Warren
Burns Martin -- Arthur Jackson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olsen Michael K $144,000
Previous Owner Bessette Darius $124,525
Previous Owner Burns Andrew J $140,967
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $100 / Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,550 $240,000 $30,000 $210,000
2024 $6,550 $240,000 $30,000 $210,000
2023 $6,218 $220,000 $30,000 $190,000
2022 $6,094 $190,000 $30,000 $160,000
2021 $6,577 $174,000 $19,500 $154,500
2020 $5,883 $174,000 $19,500 $154,500
2019 $2,775 $145,000 $19,500 $125,500
2018 $4,900 $145,000 $19,500 $125,500
2017 $4,991 $145,000 $19,500 $125,500
2016 $5,017 $145,000 $19,500 $125,500
2015 -- $140,000 $15,500 $124,500
2014 -- $140,000 $15,500 $124,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1218194

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-110-005-0001-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.