55 Pendleton Ln Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $1,535,000 - $1,826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pendleton Ln, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $1,616,419, approximately $514 per square foot. 55 Pendleton Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Mundee William G and Mundee Julie A
Bought by
Mundee William G and Mundee Julie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,991
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,333,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Ardantz Henri Pierre and Ardantz Jean Annette
Bought by
Mundoe William G and Mundee Julie Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundee William G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mundoe William G | $135,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mundee William G | $410,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,430 | $967,234 | $222,254 | $744,980 |
| 2024 | $10,241 | $948,270 | $217,897 | $730,373 |
| 2023 | $10,241 | $929,677 | $213,625 | $716,052 |
| 2022 | $10,044 | $911,449 | $209,437 | $702,012 |
| 2021 | $9,847 | $893,579 | $205,331 | $688,248 |
| 2020 | $9,745 | $884,417 | $203,226 | $681,191 |
| 2019 | $9,375 | $867,077 | $199,242 | $667,835 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $850,077 | $195,336 | $654,741 |
| 2017 | $9,011 | $833,409 | $191,506 | $641,903 |
| 2016 | $8,835 | $817,068 | $187,751 | $629,317 |
| 2015 | $8,700 | $804,796 | $184,931 | $619,865 |
| 2014 | $8,380 | $789,032 | $181,309 | $607,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map