N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ninel Careaga
REALTY ONE GROUP RESULTS
(919) 740-0974
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $281,000
Location, Location, Location!!! Wonderful floor plan townhome, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, fireplace, applicances, washer and dryer included!
Minutes to I-40 and downtown Durham and Chapel Hill! You do not want to miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP RESULTS License #278658 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Acacia D | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beasley Acacia D | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arrington Jerahmie | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Fantasia Korena Lynn | $115,000 | -- | |
| Jdh Llc | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Williams Jonathan | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Rappleye Casey Melissa | $111,000 | -- | |
| Belton Robert D | $99,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Acacia D | $254,800 | |
| Closed | Beasley Acacia D | $254,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrington Jerahmie | $161,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Fantasia Korena Lynn | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jonathan | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rappleye Casey Melissa | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belton Robert D | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $289,749 | $54,120 | $235,629 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $149,761 | $24,600 | $125,161 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $149,761 | $24,600 | $125,161 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $149,761 | $24,600 | $125,161 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $149,761 | $24,600 | $125,161 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $149,761 | $24,600 | $125,161 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $149,761 | $24,600 | $125,161 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $114,512 | $23,000 | $91,512 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $114,512 | $23,000 | $91,512 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $114,512 | $23,000 | $91,512 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $118,479 | $23,300 | $95,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,479 | $23,300 | $95,179 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ninel Careaga
REALTY ONE GROUP RESULTS
(919) 740-0974
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Bartholomew
RE/MAX EXECUTIVE
(919) 604-9030
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10095009
APN: 135413
Ask me questions while you tour the home.