70 Willow Bridge Dr Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Willow Bridge Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $265,435, approximately $182 per square foot. 70 Willow Bridge Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Evan
Bought by
Manenti Anthony James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,367
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Kasbekar Anand David
Bought by
Johnson Evan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manenti Anthony James | $183,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Evan | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manenti Anthony James | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Evan | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $288,429 | $52,800 | $235,629 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $149,161 | $24,000 | $125,161 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $149,161 | $24,000 | $125,161 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $149,161 | $24,000 | $125,161 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $149,161 | $24,000 | $125,161 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $149,161 | $24,000 | $125,161 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $149,161 | $24,000 | $125,161 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $119,266 | $23,000 | $96,266 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $119,266 | $23,000 | $96,266 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $126,819 | $23,000 | $103,819 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $116,899 | $23,300 | $93,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,899 | $23,300 | $93,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map