550 Bethsaida Rd Monroe, TN 38573
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $351,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Bethsaida Rd, Monroe, TN 38573 and is currently estimated at $245,682, approximately $83 per square foot. 550 Bethsaida Rd is a home located in Overton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Huckeby Wilma R Estate
Bought by
Huckeby Benny and Huckeby Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckeby Benny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $40,850 | $3,800 | $37,050 |
| 2024 | $495 | $22,000 | $3,050 | $18,950 |
| 2023 | $434 | $22,000 | $3,050 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $434 | $22,000 | $3,050 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $434 | $22,000 | $3,050 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $700 | $35,525 | $3,050 | $32,475 |
| 2019 | $358 | $15,900 | $2,675 | $13,225 |
| 2018 | $358 | $15,900 | $2,675 | $13,225 |
| 2017 | $358 | $15,900 | $2,675 | $13,225 |
| 2016 | $358 | $15,900 | $2,675 | $13,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map