561 Bethsaida Rd Monroe, TN 38573
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Bethsaida Rd, Monroe, TN 38573 and is currently estimated at $247,110, approximately $193 per square foot. 561 Bethsaida Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Straw Carol E and Straw Merle D
Bought by
Huckeby Gore Linda and Thrasher Roach Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Huckeby Bobby and Huckeby Linda
Bought by
Straw Merle D and Straw Carol E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Bought by
Huckeby Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1980
Bought by
Huckeby Bobby W and Huckeby Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckeby Gore Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gore Linda Huckeby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Straw Merle D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huckeby Denise | -- | -- | |
| Huckeby Bobby W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $69,125 | $3,750 | $65,375 |
| 2024 | $920 | $40,925 | $3,000 | $37,925 |
| 2023 | $806 | $40,925 | $3,000 | $37,925 |
| 2022 | $806 | $40,925 | $3,000 | $37,925 |
| 2021 | $508 | $40,925 | $3,000 | $37,925 |
| 2020 | $508 | $25,800 | $3,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $500 | $22,200 | $1,375 | $20,825 |
| 2018 | $500 | $22,200 | $1,375 | $20,825 |
| 2017 | $500 | $22,200 | $1,375 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $500 | $22,200 | $1,375 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $442 | $22,200 | $1,375 | $20,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,125 | $1,375 | $20,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map