550 Chesterfield Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Chesterfield Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $438,996, approximately $289 per square foot. 550 Chesterfield Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Segoviano Evaristo H
Bought by
Segoviano Evaristo H and Segoviano Pablo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Jacobson Brian Allen
Bought by
Segoviano Evaristo H and Segoviano Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,403
Outstanding Balance
$7,378
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$431,618
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segoviano Evaristo H | -- | None Available | |
| Segoviano Evaristo H | $113,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segoviano Evaristo H | $112,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $184,023 | $48,850 | $135,173 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $180,416 | $47,893 | $132,523 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $176,879 | $46,954 | $129,925 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $173,412 | $46,034 | $127,378 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $170,013 | $45,132 | $124,881 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $168,271 | $44,670 | $123,601 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $164,973 | $43,795 | $121,178 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $161,739 | $42,937 | $118,802 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $158,569 | $42,096 | $116,473 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $155,461 | $41,271 | $114,190 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $153,127 | $40,652 | $112,475 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $150,128 | $39,856 | $110,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map