550 Fifield St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,734 - $902,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Fifield St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $866,434, approximately $562 per square foot. 550 Fifield St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Wallace Kathryn J
Bought by
Estrada Jorge and Estrada Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,101
Outstanding Balance
$208,945
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$657,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Eugene C and Wallace Winifred M
Bought by
Wallace Eugene C and Wallace Winifred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jorge | $311,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Jorge | $303,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $390,617 | $105,891 | $284,726 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $382,959 | $103,815 | $279,144 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $375,451 | $101,780 | $273,671 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $368,090 | $99,785 | $268,305 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $360,874 | $97,829 | $263,045 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $357,174 | $96,826 | $260,348 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $350,172 | $94,928 | $255,244 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $343,307 | $93,067 | $250,240 |
| 2017 | $11 | $336,577 | $91,243 | $245,334 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $329,978 | $89,454 | $240,524 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $325,023 | $88,111 | $236,912 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $318,658 | $86,386 | $232,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map