550 Singleton St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $60,849 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Singleton St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $83,950, approximately $74 per square foot. 550 Singleton St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
American Public Realty Llc
Bought by
Elam Dianne Nicole and Elam Delbricko Earnest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Kalom Consulting Llc
Bought by
American Public Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Dianne Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| American Public Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $4,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $716 | $4,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $675 | $4,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $4,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $621 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |