550 Turtle Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Turtle Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $308,853, approximately $169 per square foot. 550 Turtle Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Tom and Alexander Alaisha D
Bought by
Gray Samuel Earl and Gray Kimbley Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,337
Outstanding Balance
$112,004
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,849
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Samuel Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Samuel Earl | $189,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |