550 Venice Ave Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Venice Ave, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $342,315, approximately $204 per square foot. 550 Venice Ave is a home with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Edwin A and Jensen Deborah J
Bought by
Edwin And Deborah Jensen Family Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
Bought by
Jensen Edwin A and Jensen Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwin And Deborah Jensen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Edwin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $207,900 | $51,967 | $155,933 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $203,825 | $50,949 | $152,876 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $199,829 | $49,950 | $149,879 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $195,912 | $48,971 | $146,941 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $192,071 | $48,011 | $144,060 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $190,102 | $47,519 | $142,583 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $186,376 | $46,588 | $139,788 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $182,723 | $45,675 | $137,048 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $179,141 | $44,780 | $134,361 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $175,629 | $43,902 | $131,727 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $172,992 | $43,243 | $129,749 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $169,604 | $42,396 | $127,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map