565 Sunset St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Sunset St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $451,687, approximately $564 per square foot. 565 Sunset St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Revoca James B and Revoca Patricia
Bought by
Lopez Cassandra and Franco Yovani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,600
Outstanding Balance
$407,225
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Mendenhall James B and Mendenhall Patricia E
Bought by
Mendenhall James B and Mendenhall Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Mendenhall James B and Mendenhall Patricia E
Bought by
Mendenhall James B and Mendenhall Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Mendenhall James and Mendenhall Patricia
Bought by
Mendenhall James B and Mendenhall Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Cassandra | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Mendenhall James B | -- | None Available | |
| Mendenhall James B | -- | North State Title Co | |
| Mendenhall James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Cassandra | $417,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall James B | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $443,700 | $86,700 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $435,000 | $85,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $184,931 | $33,958 | $150,973 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $181,306 | $33,293 | $148,013 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $177,752 | $32,641 | $145,111 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $175,931 | $32,307 | $143,624 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $172,482 | $31,674 | $140,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map