2567 Sunset St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $569,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2567 Sunset St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $508,330, approximately $259 per square foot. 2567 Sunset St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Manor William G
Bought by
William G Manor Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Comerica Bank
Bought by
Chen Hai and Chen Won Chin Chei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William G Manor Revocable Living Trust | -- | Clark & Nelson | |
| Chen Hai | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $509,529 | $88,356 | $421,173 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $499,626 | $86,624 | $413,002 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $489,777 | $84,926 | $404,851 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $479,959 | $83,261 | $396,698 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $470,478 | $81,629 | $388,849 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $466,079 | $80,792 | $385,287 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $456,499 | $79,208 | $377,291 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $447,992 | $77,655 | $370,337 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $438,918 | $76,133 | $362,785 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $406,562 | $74,641 | $331,921 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $401,291 | $73,520 | $327,771 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $392,779 | $72,080 | $320,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map