550 Wakefield Rd Goleta, CA 93117
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $1,779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Wakefield Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,728,351, approximately $819 per square foot. 550 Wakefield Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Chyla Robert J and Washburn Chyla Claudia A
Bought by
Chyla Robert J and Washburn Chyla Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Chyla Robert J and Chyla Leona F
Bought by
Chyla Robert J and Washburn Chyla Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chyla Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Chyla Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $208,880 | $46,182 | $162,698 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $200,771 | $44,390 | $156,381 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $196,835 | $43,520 | $153,315 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $192,976 | $42,667 | $150,309 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $190,998 | $42,230 | $148,768 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $187,253 | $41,402 | $145,851 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $183,583 | $40,591 | $142,992 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $179,985 | $39,796 | $140,189 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $176,457 | $39,016 | $137,441 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $170,404 | $37,678 | $132,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map