550 Ward Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Ward Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $340,730, approximately $344 per square foot. 550 Ward Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Harland Kathryn
Bought by
Dunn Patsy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,071
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Baptista Shannon
Bought by
Harland Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Baptista Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Jose
Bought by
Downey Savings & Loan Association F A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Juan Manuel
Bought by
Sanchez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Harland John C and Harland Kathryn A
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Juan Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,385
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Patsy S | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Harland Kathryn | -- | None Available | |
| Baptista Shannon | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Baptista Shannon | $80,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Downey Savings & Loan Association F A | $63,750 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Jose | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Jose | $210,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Patsy S | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose | $205,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $125,593 | $43,956 | $81,637 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $123,132 | $43,095 | $80,037 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $120,718 | $42,250 | $78,468 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $118,352 | $41,422 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $116,032 | $40,610 | $75,422 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $114,843 | $40,194 | $74,649 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $112,592 | $39,406 | $73,186 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $110,385 | $38,634 | $71,751 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $108,222 | $37,877 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $106,101 | $37,135 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $104,509 | $36,578 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $102,463 | $35,862 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map