NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $288,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,074 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $230,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,466 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2023

HOME BEING SOLD AS IS.
THIS IS A 55 PLUS COMMUNITY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Baker

72SOLD License #SA545654000 Listed on: 05/18/2023

72SOLD

Co-Listed By

Chris Allen

Elite Partners License #BR506579000

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Valentine

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR642330000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $397

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,074 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Jack Barnes Elementary Middle School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Dreamland Villa 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 730
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-47-257

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$397

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,113 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HIGLEY & ADOBE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hagu01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-998-0110
  • Subdivision Name: DREAMLAND VILLA 7
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 214.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1074.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jack Barnes Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7113.0
  • Parcel #: 141-47-257

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 397.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.0
  • Tax Lot: 730
  • Tax Map Number: 47.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2023
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Joan Charles M and Joan Lee
Bought by
Deskins Raymond E and Deskins Dixie D
Seller's Agent
Chris Baker
72SOLD
Buyer's Agent
Amber Valentine
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.55%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$263,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,524
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,460

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,750
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee
Bought by
Lukehart Charles M and Lukehart Joan Lee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deskins Raymond E $230,000 Navi Title Agency
Lukehart Charles M -- --
Lukehart Charles M -- Lawyers Title Ins
Lukehart Charles M -- --
Lukehart Charles M -- --
Lukehart Charles M -- --
Lukehart Charles M -- --
Lukehart Charles M -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Lukehart Charles M -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Lukehart Charles M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deskins Raymond E $130,000
Previous Owner Lukehart Charles M $219,750
Previous Owner Lukehart Charles M $65,500
Closed Lukehart Charles M $219,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $230,000 +4.5% $214 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $220,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $784 $9,877 -- --
2024 $408 $9,407 -- --
2023 $408 $20,930 $4,180 $16,750
2022 $397 $16,020 $3,200 $12,820
2021 $388 $14,050 $2,810 $11,240
2020 $372 $12,650 $2,530 $10,120
2019 $315 $11,470 $2,290 $9,180
2018 $244 $10,250 $2,050 $8,200
2017 $291 $8,930 $1,780 $7,150
2016 $250 $8,360 $1,670 $6,690
2015 $240 $7,900 $1,580 $6,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6557445

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-47-257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.